BEHAR, GUTT, & GLAZER, PA.,
[…] COUNT II
VIOLATIONS OF FLORIDA’S UNFAIR AND DECEPTIVE TRADE PRACTICES ACT, CHAPTER 501, PART II, FLORIDA STATUTES
- Defendant/Counter-Plaintiff repeats and re-alleges each and every allegation in the above paragraphs, as if set forth fully herein.
- Pursuant to § 501.204 (1), Florida Statutes, “Unfair methods of competition, unconscionable acts or practices, and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful”