IN   THE   CIRCUIT   COUT   FOR   THE
[…] COUNT II

VIOLATIONS OF FLORIDA’S UNFAIR AND DECEPTIVE TRADE PRACTICES ACT, CHAPTER 501, PART II, FLORIDA STATUTES

  1. Defendant/Counter-Plaintiff repeats and re-alleges each and every allegation in the above paragraphs, as if set forth fully herein.
  2. Pursuant to § 501.204 (1), Florida Statutes, “Unfair methods of competition, unconscionable acts or practices, and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful”
  3. As set forth in the above paragraphs, Plaintiff/Counter-Defendant has willfully engaged in the acts and practices that amount toi unfair and deceptive practices, when they he knew or should have known that such acts and practices were unfair and deceptive or otherwise prohibited by law.