Jeffrey S. Jackson
[…] 5. Defendant The Bureau of National Affairs Inc. & STF Services Corp is an
employer within the meaning of U.S. Code Title 29 § 152 (2) and employs supervisors with the
meaning of U.S. Code Title 29 § 152.
6. Defendants Deputy John Doe, Deputy Mike Maguet, Jeff Moss, Mark Monica,
Michael Onondaga, County Sheriff’s Department, and STF Services Corporation aided and
abetted Defendant The Bureau of National Affairs Inc. & STF Services Corp to perpetrate the
heinous acts against the Plaintiff.

III. JURISDICTION AND VENUE
7. Jurisdiction exists in this Court pursuant to N.Y. Const. Art. VI § 7(a) which
provides in relevant part as follows: “The supreme court shall have general original jurisdiction
in law and equity and the appellate jurisdiction herein provided.”
8. Consolidated Laws of New York § 140-B also states: “The general jurisdiction in
law and equity which the supreme court possesses under the provisions of the constitution
includes all the jurisdiction which was possessed and exercised by the supreme court of the