PRIVACY POLICY
Effective Date: 1st day of February 2023
PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING CAREFULLY:
THIS STATEMENT PROVIDES GENERAL INFORMATION ABOUT THE PRIVACY STATEMENT OF THIS
WEBSITE. IF YOU ARE UNDER 18 YEARS OF AGE, PLEASE BE SURE TO READ THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT
WITH YOUR PARENTS OR GUARDIAN AND ASK THEM QUESTIONS ABOUT WHAT YOU DO NOT
UNDERSTAND.
YOUR USE OF THIS SERVICE CONSTITUTES ACCEPTANCE BY YOU OF THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT.
US ANTIDOPE HOLDINGS LLC ( “US ANTIDOPE HOLDINGS LLC”, “we”, “our” and “us”.) has created
this privacy statement (“Statement”) in order to demonstrate its firm commitment to the privacy of
the details that you provide to us when using www.antidopeusa.com (“collectively “the website”), as
the data controller for the purposes of the relevant United States Data Protection Law – Texas
Privacy Act California Consumer Protection Act (CCPA), California Online Privacy Protection Act,
(CalOPPA) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016.
At US ANTIDOPE HOLDINGS LLC, we are committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of all
visitors to our website. In particular, we want you to know that the website is not in the business of
selling, renting or trading email lists with other companies and businesses for marketing purposes.
We believe your business is no one else’s. Your Privacy is important to you and to us. So, we will
protect the information you share with us. To protect your privacy, US ANTIDOPE HOLDINGS LLC
follows different principles in accordance with worldwide practices for customer privacy and data
protection.
– We won’t sell or give away your name, mail address, phone number, email address or any
other information to anyone.
– We ‘ll use state – of – the – art security measures to protect your information from
unauthorized users.
Therefore, to provide you with our services we need (and sometimes are obliged by the law) to
collect your personal data. This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) informs Users (a "User", or "You") of our
policies regarding the processing of Personal Information we receive from users of the site.
In this Privacy Policy, we’ve provided detailed information on when and why we collect personal
information, how we use it, the limited conditions under which we may disclose it to others, and
how we keep it secure.
We take your privacy seriously and take measures to provide all visitors and users of the website
with a safe and secure environment.
The Personal Information on the site, is collected, controlled, and processed by the data controller
behalf of:
US ANTIDOPE HOLDINGS LLC | United States of America.
Telephone: (800) 399-4341
Email: support@antidopeusa.com

1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND OBTAIN
We obtain personal information about you from a variety of sources. This includes personal
information you provide to us directly, information we obtain from other sources, and information
we gather through automated means.
Information you provide to us. When you visit to use the website or participate in certain services,
seek access to certain content or features, or directly correspond with us, we may collect certain
types of information from you:
 Contact information (such as name, postal address, email address and telephone and/or
mobile numbers)
 Payment Information: when you want to complete a transaction via the site.
 Reviews, comments, and/or surveys on our media blog; and
 Other information you may provide to us when you fill a form, such as through our “Contact
Us” feature.
Information obtained from other sources. We may obtain personal information about you in
connection with the Services from publicly and commercially available sources and from our
affiliates and/or business partners (such as advertising networks or social networking services),
including:
 Demographic data (such as gender, age range, educational level, household income range,
number of children in household, ethnicity to the extent permitted).
 Occupational data (such as profession, position, title, industry; and business address).
Information Collected by Automated Means through Our Services. We may gather by automated
means (such as cookies, web beacons, web server logs, JavaScript, and other similar technologies)
certain information through our Services:
 Your Internet Protocol (IP) address.
 Device information, including unique identifiers and connection information, including
mobile device advertising IDs (e.g., Apple’s IDFA or Google’s AAID) and the means of internet
connection (e.g., Wi-Fi connection, ISP) that can identify the physical location of such
devices, in accordance with applicable law:
 Your device type and settings, software used, browser type and operating system.
 Websites or other services you visited before and after visiting the Services (referring URL).
 Web pages and advertisements, you view and links you click on within, and what search
queries you may have run on, the Services (clickstream).
 Viewing behavior, including the content you view, how long you view content, the quality of
the service you receive, and advertisements you have been shown or interacted with.
 Dates and times, you access or use the services.
 Location information, including the city, state and zip code associated with your IP Address,
information derived through Wi-Fi triangulation, and precise location information from GPS-
based functionality on your mobile apps, with your consent.
 Your phone number and mobile carrier details in connection with our mobile app.
2. COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES
Cookies are small files that we or others send to and store on or with your computer so that your
computer, browser, mobile app, or other application can be recognized as unique the next time you

access, visit, use or otherwise take advantage of the Services or other media. Cookies may also
reflect demographic data pertaining to you, or other data linked to information you submit. One use
or consequence of cookies is to enable you to receive customized ads, alerts, content, services, or
information. You are always free to decline any cookies we use by adjusting the settings of your
browser, as your browser may permit; however, some products, services or features might not be
available or operate properly if cookies are not enabled. Some of our advertisers and third-party
service providers may also utilize their own cookies.
In addition, we, our service providers, and others sometimes use data-gathering mechanisms on the
Services, including without limitation “web beacons”, “clear GIFs”, “pixels” and/or “tags”. These
perform statistical and administrative functions, such as measuring site and page traffic, verifying
advertising paths, better understanding user interests and activity, gathering related information
(such as information relating to a particular browser, device, or IP address) and positioning images,
and typically do so without detracting from your online experience. Such mechanisms are not
necessarily designed to collect Personal Information. In addition, if you have provided your email
address, we might use a non-human unreadable form (or “hash”) of your email address to deliver, or
facilitate delivery of, relevant advertisements and information to you on or by way of the Services or
on or by way of other websites or media, including, for example, popular social media sites and
features.
3. HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE OBTAIN
We, or service providers acting on our behalf, may use the information collected from and about you
to:
 Provide our services, including authorizing a purchase, or completing a transaction that you
requested.
 Send promotional materials as well as running Social Media Ads, alerts regarding available
offers and other communications, including text/SMS messages if you provided your mobile
number and opted in to receive such messages; (for information on our text messaging
program, please see our Text/SMS Messaging Program Terms).
 Communicate about, and administer participation in, special events, promotions, programs,
offers, surveys, contests, and market research.
 Respond to inquiries from you and other third-parties, including inquiries from law
enforcement agencies.
 Anonymize or de-identify personal information to provide third parties with aggregated data
reports showing anonymized information and other non-personal information.
 Provide technical support.
 Generate suggestions about the type of content you may enjoy.
 Supplement your personal information collected directly from you and/or from automated
means with additional information from publicly and commercially available sources, and/or
information from our affiliates and our business partners.
 Associate your browser and/or device with other browsers or devices you use for the
purpose of providing relevant and easier access to content, advertising across browsers and
devices, and other operational/business purposes.
 Operate, evaluate, and improve our business (including developing, enhancing, analyzing,
and improving our Services; managing our communications; reviewing and processing
employment applications, performing data and statistical analytics; and performing
accounting, auditing and other internal functions).

 Protect against, identify, and prevent fraud and other unlawful activity, claims and other
liabilities.
 Comply with and enforce applicable legal requirements, relevant industry standards,
contractual obligations, and our terms of service and other policies; and
 In other ways for which we provide specific notice at the time of collection.
4. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We may disclose your personal information to selected third parties, including:
 Third party service providers who perform services on our behalf, such as providers of IT and
email distribution services, who may use your personal information for the purposes
mentioned above.
 Advisors such as accountants, lawyers, and consultants.
 In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, the prospective seller or buyer of
such business or assets (and their respective advisers), who may use the personal
information in connection with the sale or purchase.
 If US ANTIDOPE HOLDINGS LLC or substantially all its assets are acquired by a third party, to
the relevant third party (and its advisers) who may use the data in connection with the
acquisition.
 Analytics providers that assist us in the improvement and optimization of our websites.
 Law enforcement agencies or other third parties for the purposes described below.
We may also disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or
share your personal information to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply
our Website Terms of Use, our Terms and Conditions and other agreements, or to protect the rights,
property, or safety of US ANTIDOPE HOLDINGS LLC, our customers, or others. This includes
exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud detection
and protection and credit risk reduction.
5. HOW WE HOLD AND PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
How we keep your personal information secure
We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your personal information is treated
securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.
All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be
carried out by third parties over encrypted connections using SSL technology. Where we have given
you (or where you have chosen) a password or API key which enables you to access certain parts of
our site, or you have invited team members to access parts of our site or apps, you are responsible
for keeping this password or API key confidential. We ask you not to share a password or API key
with anyone.
Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although
we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your
data transmitted to our site and any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your
information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized
access.
6. OUR RETENTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The periods for which we keep your information depend on why your information was collected and
what we use it for. We will not keep your personal information for longer than necessary other than
for our business purposes or for legal requirements.
7. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS TO YOUR DATA?
All Your Personal Information we collect will always belong to you. However, we are a collector and
a processor of Your Personal Information. That implies on us obligations to respect your rights to
Personal Information and facilitate the exercise of your rights thereto. In order to use any of your
rights at any time please contact us and we will facilitate the exercise of your rights free of charge.
We will inform you on the actions taken by us under your request as soon as practically possible, but
in any case, not later than in 30 (thirty) calendar days.
In accordance with effective regulations, particularly the GDPR, you have a significant number of
rights related to your Personal Information, such as:
Right to access. You may obtain from us the confirmation as to whether or not personal data
concerning you is being processed and get an access to such personal data. You are entitled to view,
amend, or delete the personal information that we hold. Email your request to our data protection
office at support@antidopeusa.com and we will work with you to remove any of your personal data
we may have.
Right to rectify your inaccurate Personal Information and to have incomplete personal data
completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.
Right to erase your Personal Information. Please note that a request to erase your Personal
Information will also terminate your account on the Site. We will automatically and without undue
delay erase your Personal Information when it is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for
which it was collected or otherwise processed.
Right to restrict processing of your Personal Information.
Right to object to your personal data being used for certain purposes, including to send you
marketing.
Right to data portability. You may obtain from us the personal data concerning you and which you
have provided to us and transmit it to another Personal Information Controller.
Right to object to processing of Your Personal Information.
Right to withdraw your consent to the usage of your Personal Information at any time.
Right to lodge a complaint. We take privacy concerns seriously. If you believe that we have not
complied with this Privacy Policy with respect to your Personal Information, you may contact
support@antidopeusa.com. We will investigate your complaint promptly and will reply to you within
30 (thirty) calendar days.
We will comply with any requests to exercise your rights in accordance with applicable law. Please
be aware, however, that there are a number of limitations to these rights, and there may be
circumstances where we are not able to comply with your request. To make any requests regarding
your personal data, or if you have any questions or concerns regarding your personal data, you
should contact us using via support@antidopeusa.com. You are also entitled to contact your local
supervisory authority for data protection.

8. Cookies
Our Sites uses cookies and similar technologies to provide certain functionality to the Site, to
understand and measure its performance, and to deliver targeted advertising. Please see our Cookie
Policy here for further information about the cookies we use and how to amend your cookie
settings.
9. YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS
Consumers residing in California are afforded certain additional rights with respect to their personal
data under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”). If you are a California resident, this section
applies to you.
Collection and Use of Personal Data: In the preceding 12 months, we have collected the following
categories of personal data: identifiers (such as name and contact information), commercial
information (such as products purchased or returned), internet or other electronic network activity
information (such as browsing behavior), geolocation data, audio information (such as customer
support call recordings), and inferences we make based on the personal data we collect about you.
For more details about the personal data we collect and the sources of such collection, please see
“What personal data do we collect about you?” in the privacy policy above. We use the personal
data we collect for the business and commercial purposes described in “What do we use this
personal data for?” in the privacy policy above.
Disclosure of Personal Data: In the preceding 12 months, we have disclosed the categories of
personal data listed above to third parties for business or commercial purposes. Please see “Who do
we share this personal data with?” in the privacy policy above, for details.
Sale of Personal Data: California law requires that we provide transparency about personal data we
“sell,” which for purposes of the CCPA broadly means scenarios in which we have shared personal
data with third parties in exchange for monetary or other valuable consideration. We do not, and
will not, sell your identifying information such as your name, email address, phone number or postal
address. As described above in the “Marketing” and “Cookies” sections in the privacy policy above,
we do share identifiers such as cookies and, where applicable, the advertising identifier associated
with your mobile device with our advertising partners so that they can show advertisements that are
targeted to your interests. In order to opt out of disclosures to these third parties for purposes of
showing you targeted advertisements, please follow the opt out instructions in the “Marketing”
section of the privacy policy above.
Your Rights: Subject to certain limitations, you have the right to request: more information about
the categories and specific pieces of personal data we have collected and disclosed for a business
purpose in the last 12 months; deletion of your personal data; and that we stop selling your personal
data. You may make these requests by emailing us at support@antidopeusa.com or visiting this
page. Once we receive your request, we will verify it by asking you to provide information related to
your account or your recent interactions with us, such as information regarding a recent purchase. If
you would like to use an authorized agent to exercise your rights, we may request evidence that you
have provided such agent with power of attorney or that the agent otherwise has valid written
authority to submit requests on your behalf. We will not discriminate against you if you exercise
your rights under the CCPA.
10. ANALYTICS

When someone visits the website, we use a third-party service, Google Analytics, to collect standard
internet log information and details of visitor behavior patterns. We do this to track things such as
the number of visitors to the various parts of the site and interactions with the site. This information
is processed in a way which does not identify anyone. We do not make and do not allow Google to
make, any attempt to find out the identities of visitors to our website.
11. SECURING PRIVACY
To transfer data between our websites, our applications and backends, communication is encrypted
using the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption. We protect the systems and processing by a series of
technical and organizational measures. These include data encryption, pseudonymization and
anonymization, logical and physical access restriction and control, firewalls and recovery systems,
and integrity testing. Our employees are regularly trained in the sensitive handling of personal data
and are obliged to observe data secrecy in accordance with legal requirements.
12. MINORS
We do not knowingly gather or otherwise process personal data of minors under the age of 18. If we
notice that one of our users/visitors is a minor we’ll immediately take steps to remove their
information. If you believe we have processed or still hold information on minors, please send us an
email at support@antidopeusa.com and we will remove it A.S.A.P.
13. CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY STATEMENT
The effective date at the bottom of this page indicates when this Privacy Statement was last revised.
We will notify you before any material change takes effect so that you have time to review the
changes. Any change is effective when we post the revised Privacy Statement. Your use of the
Services following these changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Statement.

At Legal writing experts, we would be happy to assist in preparing any legal document you need. We are international lawyers and attorneys with significant experience in legal drafting, Commercial-Corporate practice and consulting. In the last few years, we have successfully undertaken similar assignments for clients from different jurisdictions. If given this opportunity, The LegalPen will be able to prepare the legal document within the shortest time possible. You can send us your quick enquiry ( here )

 

 

Verified by MonsterInsights