PETITION FOR JUDICIAL REVIEW
[…] Petitioner is therefore entitled to relief pursuant to RCW 34.05.570(3)(e).  
  28. THE FINDINGS OF FACT, CONCLUSIONS OF LAW, AND FINAL ORDER ERRONEOUSLY CONCLUDE THAT PETITIONER’S ALLEGED CONDUCT CONSTITUTES UNPROFESSIONAL CONDUCT.
  29. According to RCW 34.05.570 (3) (d), the court is mandated to grant relief from an agency order in an adjudicative proceeding if the court determines that: “The agency has erroneously interpreted or applied the law.”
  30. Also, according to RCW 34.05.570 (3) (f), the court is mandated to grant relief from an agency order in an adjudicative proceeding if the court determines that: “The agency has not decided all issues requiring resolution by the agency.”
  31. An Agency’s findings of facts are subject to the same requirements as those by a trial court. Weyerhaeuser v. Pierce County, 124 Wn. 2d. 26, 35, 873 P 2d. 498 (1994). “Their purpose is to ensure that a decision maker has dealt fully and properly with all of the issues in the matter before deciding it.” Washington Administrative Law Practice Manual 9.06 [B] 3 [a] at 9-39.
  32. Also, Section 3(a) of RCW 34.05.570 provides that the court shall grant relief if “[t]he order, or the statute or rule on which the order is based, is in violation of constitutional provisions on its face or as applied.”
  33. The Respondent failed to consider some aspects of the case. For instance, there were several staff that worked various shifts, who had access to the Pyxis room. (Tr.2, 12-14, 257).