XXX COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Respectfully Submitted,

___________________________________

XXX

Appellant in pro per

XXX

Your Address

City, ST ZIP Code

Phone | Fax

Email

Appellant in pro per

XXX  COURT OF APPEALS

FOR THE NINTH CIRCUIT

XXX
Appellant,vs.CITY BANK,Appellee. Case No.: XX motion to vacate judgment

MOTION TO VACATE JUDGMENT

NOW COMES Teena Colebrook, Appellant, and files this Motion to Vacate Judgment issued by this Honorable Court on March 2nd, 2018, and for cause would show the Court as follows:

  1. This Motion is brought pursuant to California Code of Civil Procedure § 663 which states as follows: “A judgment or decree, when based upon a decision by the court, or the special verdict of a jury, may, upon motion of the party aggrieved, be set aside and vacated by the same court, and another and different judgment entered, for either of the following causes, materially affecting the substantial rights of the party and entitling the party to a different judgment: (1) incorrect or erroneous legal basis for the decision, not consistent with or not supported by the facts; and in such case where the judgment is set aside, the statement of decision shall be amended and corrected. (2) a judgment or decree not consistent with or not supported by the special verdict.”
  2. During the course of this matter, there are 2 forged grant deeds that were entered as exhibits. Exhibit 1 and Exhibit 2. Through Mark D. Estle, Esq. of XXX, P.C., Appellee submitted and entered the forged documents into evidence.