XXX COURT OF APPEALS
[…] (2) a judgment or decree not consistent with or not supported by the special verdict.”
  2. During the course of this matter, there are 2 forged grant deeds that were entered as exhibits. Exhibit 1 and Exhibit 2. Through Mark D. Estle, Esq. of XXX, P.C., Appellee submitted and entered the forged documents into evidence. Teena Colebrook made a phone call to [who did you call?] and ascertained that the documents that were entered into evidence were fabricated.
  3. XXX Code of Civil Procedure § 128.7(b) provides thus: “By presenting to the court, whether by signing, filing, submitting, or later advocating, a pleading, petition, written notice of motion, or other similar paper, an attorney or unrepresented party is certifying that to the best of the person’s knowledge, information and belief, formed after an inquiry reasonable under the circumstances, all of the following conditions are met: (1) it is not being presented primarily for an improper purpose, such as to harass or to cause unnecessary delay or needless increase in the cost of litigation.”
  4. Appellee’s attorney introduced the unverified grants as evidence for the purpose of misleading the honorable court to enter judgment in its favor. That amounts to an improper purpose.