Timothy Kittle Sr.
[…] 1. On [DATE], this Court issued an order directing Petitioner to provide discovery documents and other relevant materials to Respondent. 
  2. On [DATE], counsel for Petitioner only provided a document with Respondent ’s name and nothing else. Upon information and belief, Respondent avers that the single document provided by Petitioner does not constitute the whole discovery that this Court directed him to provide to Respondent. 
  3. New York Consolidated Laws, Judiciary Law – JUD § 756 provides as follows: “An application to punish for a contempt punishable civilly may be commenced by notice of motion returnable before the court or judge authorized to punish for the offense, or by an order of such court or judge requiring the accused to show cause before it, or him, at a time and place therein specified, why the accused should not be punished for the alleged offense.”