LEGAL OPINION

According to Clause 2 the agreement states that you give them permission to sub-license your art. So yes they can sub-license your work.

For how long? Your work can be sub-licensed for as long as the agreement exists unless either you or the company terminates the agreement via a 30-day notice to the other party. If the agreement is terminated, then they cannot sub-license your work.

What should you do to avoid sub-licensing? You can ask the Company not to sub-license or you can require them to ask for consent from you before sub-licensing.

At Legal writing experts, we would be happy to assist in preparing any legal document you need. We are international lawyers and attorneys with significant experience in legal drafting, Commercial-Corporate practice and consulting. In the last few years, we have successfully undertaken similar assignments for clients from different jurisdictions. If given this opportunity, The LegalPen will be able to prepare the legal document within the shortest time possible. You can send us your quick enquiry ( here )

Verified by MonsterInsights