EIGHTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT
[…] 1. Plaintiff requests this Honorable Court to set his Application for Temporary Restraining Order for hearing, and after hearing the application, issue a temporary injunction against Defendant Berenson.

  • REQUEST FOR PERMANENT INJUNCTION
  1. Plaintiff requests this Honorable Court to set his Application for Temporary Restraining Order and Request for Temporary Injunction for hearing for a full trial on the issues in Plaintiff’s Amended Complaint, and after the hearing, issue a permanent injunction against Defendant Berenson.

  • REQUEST FOR REPLEVIN
  1. Nevada Revised Statutes § 17.120(1) states as follows: “In an action to recover the possession of personal property, judgment for the plaintiff may be for the possession or the value thereof, in case a delivery cannot be had, and damages for the detention or the value of the use thereof. If the property has been delivered to the plaintiff, and the defendant claim a return thereof, judgment for the defendant may be for a return of the property or the value thereof, in case a return cannot be had, and damages for taking and withholding the same or the value of the use thereof.”
  2. Plaintiff has proved the conversion of his personal property by Defendants.
  3. Plaintiff hereby requests this Court to grant him an Order of Replevin for return of the following items: 

  • PRAYER FOR RELIEF