IN THE CIRCUIT COUT FOR THE
[…] Plaintiff/Counter-Defendant breached their contractual agreement, and award
Defendant/Counter-Plaintiff with an amount fair and just to account for its money damages,
interest, reasonable attorneys’ fees, and costs incurred herein, and for such other relief as this
court deems just and proper.
20
COUNT II
VIOLATIONS OF FLORIDA’S UNFAIR AND DECEPTIVE TRADE PRACTICES ACT,
CHAPTER 501, PART II, FLORIDA STATUTES
- Defendant/Counter-Plaintiff repeats and realleges each and every allegation in the above
paragraphs, as if set forth fully herein. - Pursuant to § 501.204 (1), Florida Statutes, “Unfair methods of competition,
unconscionable acts or practices, and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct
of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful” - As set forth in the above paragraphs, Plaintiff/Counter-Defendant has engaged in a
pattern of misinformation, deception and unconscionable acts and practices, and unfair
and deceptive acts and practices in the conduct of trade and commerce with regards to the