Plaintiff,
[…] Plaintiff, the only heir of Peter Freeze, knew the “Trust” didn’t die, and assumed the probate must have been for the rightful owner, his dad, Peter Freeze. This was an embellishment by Defendant XXX                               0

that was accepted by Sheriff DON McDERMOTT who then enjoined the embellishment with JOSE T. ACUNA agreeing to force Eric Stephen Freeze from his home of 35 years even though there was no death or need for probate in a TRUST.
52. Moreover, the Defendants were in violation of RCW 9A.80.010 which makes provision for official misconduct thus;
“(1) A public servant is guilty of official misconduct if, with intent to obtain a benefit or to deprive another person of a lawful right or privilege:
i. He or she intentionally commits an unauthorized act under color of law; or
ii. He or she intentionally refrains from performing a duty imposed upon him or her by law.”
Page 18 of 20 Freeze Amended Complaint
U.S. Western District Court
53. The Defendants forced Plaintiff from his home with a bogus writ of ejectment, failed to protect Plaintiff from the violations of his constitutional rights, and secured Plaintiff’s personal property.