EXHIBITS IN SUPPORT OF
[…] counsel, defendant, defendant’s attorneys, and
judicial officers clearly shows how the
interconnection of the facts. Further, the foregoing
shows how Judge Small is acquiescing to the
injustices that have been committed against
Plaintiff.
A judge has a duty to decide when not to
be disqualified
A judge has both an ethical and statutory
duty to decide cases where, as here, there
are no for disqualification. Code Ju Ethics,
canon 3B(8); Code Civ. Proc., § 170; Cal.
Rules of Court, rule 10.608.)
The judge is misstating the law. Cal. Code Civ.
Proc. § 170.1 et seq already provides the grounds
upon which a judge shall be disqualified. The
wording used in the said law shows no place for the
judge to exercise his option. Notably, the section
provides in pertinent part that: “(a) A judge shall be
disqualified if any one or more of the following are
true:” Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 170.1. The use of the
word shall leaves no room for the judge to decide
whether to disqualify or not.
Conclusion
Since Plaintiff’s Second Statement is
repetitive of Plaintiff’s prior statement, is
based on untimely allegations, and does