IN THE XXXX DISTRICT COURT
[…] The Defendants’
conduct was therefore oppressive, fraudulent, and malicious, and constitutes despicable conduct
in conscious disregard for Plaintiff’s Intellectual Property rights. Therefore, Plaintiff is entitled to
an award of exemplary or punitive damages.
39. Plaintiff is also entitled to an injunction compelling the Defendants to cease and
desist from using the Plaintiff’s trade secret in their product(s).
COUNT TWO

Infringement of U.S. Patent No. US D904,258 S
40. The preceding paragraphs are fully incorporated herein.
41. 35 U.S. Code § 281 provides that “[a] patentee shall have remedy by civil action
for infringement of his patent.”
42. Plaintiff has demonstrated above how his patent was infringed by the Defendants.
Notably, Plaintiff owns a design patent (US D 904, 256 S) and a utility patent pending, for
Plaintiff’s invention called ADAS, an AI enabled dashcam.